(placeholder)
(placeholder)

V o t e d   B e s t   D a n c e   S t u d i o !  

C e l e b r a t i n g   4 1   Y e a r s !   

(placeholder)
(placeholder)

2021 – 2022 Dance/Gymnastics Schedule


Quakertown Studio I


Monday

9:45 – 10:15 Tots Dance

10:15 – 11:15 Preschool Dance


5:00 – 6:00 Ballet (9-11 years)

6:00 – 7:00 Jazz (9-11 years)

7:00 – 7:45 – 2nd/3rd Year Tap


Tuesday

5:00 – 6:00 Modern III

6:00 – 7:00 Beginner Jazz (5-7 years)

7:00 – 8:00 Modern I

8:00 – 8:45 Elite Hip Hop


Wednesday

4:30 – 5:30 Company C Jazz*

5:30 – 6:30 Company Silver Jazz*

6:30 – 7:30 Preschool Dance

7:30 – 8:30 Company Jr. Gold Jazz*


Thursday

4:30 – 5:30 Grade I Ballet

5:30 – 6:30 2nd Year Jazz

6:30 – 7:30 Preschool


Saturday

9:30 – 10:00 Tots Dance

10:00 – 11:00 Preschool Dance

11:00 – 12:00 Kindergarten Dance


*By Audition Only





Perkasie Studio III


Monday

4:45 – 5:45 Grade 3 Ballet

5:45 – 6:30 Beginner Pointe

6:30 – 7:30 Beginner Jazz (5-7 years)

7:30 – 8:30 Level 1 Contemporary


Tuesday

11:00 – 12:00 Preschool Gymnastics

4:15 – 5:00 Company A Silver Tap

5:15 – 6:15 Kindergarten Gymnastics

6:15 – 7:15 Preschool Gymnastics

7:15 – 8:15 Level 1 Gymnastics


Wednesday

4:30 – 5:15 Little Boys Hip Hop (5-9 years)

5:15 – 6:00 Older Boys Hip Hop (10+ years)

6:00 – 6:45 Little Partners

6:45 – 7:30 Big Partners


Thursday

4:30 – 5:30 Gold Gym Team

5:30 – 6:30 Silver Gym Team

6:30 – 7:30 Preschool/Kinder Gymnastics

7:30 – 8:30 Level 1/2 Gymnastics



*By Audition Only


















Quakertown Studio II


Monday

4:30 – 5:30 Company Jr. Dolls Jazz*

5:30 – 6:30 Company Dolls Jazz*

6:30 – 7:30 Company Dolls Elite Jazz*

7:30 – 8:00 Production


Tuesday

5:00 – 5:45 Silver Hip Hop

5:45 – 6:30 Bronze Hip Hop

6:30 – 7:15 Gold Hip Hop

7:15 – 8:00 Production 2


Wednesday

4:00 – 5:00 Ballet I

5:00 – 6:00 Ballet II

6:00 – 7:00 Ballet III

7:00 – 7:45 Advanced Pointe

7:45 – 8:45 Advanced Ballet


Thursday

5:00 – 6:00 Advanced Modern

6:00 – 6:45 Company Dolls Elite Tap*

6:45 – 7:45 Modern II






Perkasie Studio IV


Monday

4:30 – 5:30 Beginner Tap

5:30 – 6:30 Preschool Dance

6:30 – 7:15 Company Jr. Dolls Tap*

7:15 – 8:15 Older Jazz (10 – 12 years)


Tuesday

9:30 – 10:00 Tots Dance

10:00. -11:00 Preschool Dance

5:30 – 6:30 Musical Theatre


Wednesday

4:30 -5:30 Beginner Jazz (8-10 years)

5:30 – 6:30 Primary/Grade 1 Ballet

6:30 – 7:30 Kindergarten Dance

7:30 – 8:15 Pre-Pointe


Thursday

5:15 – 6:00 Older Tap

6:00 – 7:00 Older Ballet

7:00 – 8:00 Level 2 Contemporary